Committee attendance

Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hassan Ahmed 7
Councillor Eunice Campbell-Clark 5
Councillor Kevin Clarke 6
Councillor Rebecca Langton 6
Councillor Dave Liversidge 5
Councillor Sally Longford 7
Councillor David Mellen 7
Councillor Toby Neal 1
Councillor Dave Trimble 1
Councillor Maria Watson 1
Councillor Sam Webster 7
City Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hassan Ahmed 3
Councillor Leslie Ayoola 3
Councillor Cheryl Barnard 3
Councillor Steve Battlemuch 2
Councillor Merlita Bryan 3
Councillor Eunice Campbell-Clark 3
Councillor Graham Chapman 3
Councillor Azad Choudhry 1
Councillor Kevin Clarke 3
Councillor Audrey Dinnall 3
Councillor Michael Edwards 3
Councillor Samuel Gardiner 2
Councillor Jay Hayes 3
Councillor Rosemary Healy 3
Councillor Nicola Heaton 2
Councillor Patience Uloma Ifediora 3
Councillor Phil Jackson 1
Councillor Maria Joannou 3
Councillor Sue Johnson 1
Councillor Kirsty Jones 3
Councillor Angela Kandola 2
Councillor Jawaid Khalil 2
Councillor Gul Nawaz Khan 3
Councillor Zafran Nawaz Khan 3
Councillor Neghat Khan 3
Councillor Pavlos Kotsonis 3
Councillor Jane Lakey 3
Councillor Rebecca Langton 3
Councillor Chantal Lee 3
Councillor Dave Liversidge 3
Councillor Sally Longford 3
Councillor AJ Matsiko 3
Councillor Carole McCulloch 1
Councillor David Mellen 3
Councillor Sajid Mohammed 3
Councillor Salma Mumtaz 3
Councillor Toby Neal 3
Councillor Lauren O`Grady 3
Councillor Anne Peach 3
Councillor Georgia Power 2
Councillor Shuguftah Quddoos 3
Councillor Ethan Radford 3
Councillor Nick Raine 3
Councillor Angharad Roberts 3
Councillor Andrew Rule 3
Councillor Mohammed Saghir 2
Councillor Wendy Smith 3
Councillor Roger Steel 3
Councillor Dave Trimble 3
Councillor Maria Watson 3
Councillor Sam Webster 3
Councillor Adele Williams 3
Councillor Linda Woodings 3
Councillor Cate Woodward 2
Councillor Audra Wynter 2
Commissioning and Procurement Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cheryl Barnard 0
Councillor Eunice Campbell-Clark 2
Councillor Rebecca Langton 1
Councillor Sally Longford 3
Councillor Sam Webster 3
Councillor Adele Williams 3
Companies Governance Executive Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cheryl Barnard 2
Councillor Sally Longford 1
Councillor David Mellen 2
Councillor Sam Webster 1
Councillor Adele Williams 1
Councillor Linda Woodings 2
Executive Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cheryl Barnard 3
Councillor Eunice Campbell-Clark 2
Councillor Kevin Clarke 4
Councillor Neghat Khan 4
Councillor Rebecca Langton 3
Councillor Sally Longford 4
Councillor David Mellen 4
Councillor Andrew Rule 4
Councillor Dave Trimble 4
Councillor Sam Webster 3
Councillor Adele Williams 3
Councillor Linda Woodings 3
Joint Committee on Strategic Planning and Transport, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Edwards 0
Councillor Sally Longford 0
Councillor Adele Williams 0
Councillor Linda Woodings 0
Lenton & Wollaton East, Meadows and Wollaton West Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Battlemuch 1
Councillor Michael Edwards 1
Councillor Nicola Heaton 1
Councillor Zafran Nawaz Khan 1
Councillor Pavlos Kotsonis 1
Councillor Sally Longford 1
Councillor Dave Trimble 1
Councillor Cate Woodward 0
Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Leslie Ayoola 2
Councillor Cheryl Barnard 0
Councillor Graham Chapman 3
Councillor Azad Choudhry 1
Councillor Kevin Clarke 2
Councillor Michael Edwards 3
Councillor Maria Joannou 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz Khan 2
Councillor Pavlos Kotsonis 3
Councillor Sally Longford 3
Councillor AJ Matsiko 2
Councillor Toby Neal 1
Councillor Lauren O`Grady 3
Councillor Ethan Radford 2
Councillor Mohammed Saghir 2
Councillor Wendy Smith 2
Councillor Dave Trimble 1
Councillor Cate Woodward 1
Councillor Audra Wynter 0